Across all 124 questions we track, Malbek leads the eleven contract software brands in the set and is named earliest in the answer. On the 67 that name no vendor, it ranks tenth, at 3.1 out of 100 against Ironclad's 43.5.
Scores are visibility: our tool's 0 to 100 measure of how often and how prominently an engine names a brand. It is not a share of answers.
| Stage | Questions | Names the client | Average visibility |
|---|---|---|---|
| Discovery | 31 | No | 1.4 |
| Shortlist | 43 | No | 5.3 |
| Comparison | 21 | Yes | 81.7 |
| Due diligence | 29 | Yes | 89.7 |
Of the 124 questions we track, 31 ask how contract software works and 43 ask which product to buy. None of those 74 carries Malbek's name, and across them it averages 3.7 out of 100. On 37 of them it never appears.
The other 50 do carry it. Twenty-one set Malbek against a rival and 29 ask about Malbek itself. On those it averages 86.3, and it is usually the first brand the answer names.
“How do we choose contract software?”
“Tools like Ironclad, DocuSign CLM, ContractPodAi, Icertis, Evisort/Agiloft, and Juro vary a lot in how well their AI actually extracts clauses and flags risk versus just marketing "AI."”
“Which platforms should we look at?”
“These aren't arbitrary selections: Gartner's current CLM research covers the major vendors above, and Gartner Peer Insights currently shows substantial customer-review activity for Ironclad, Sirion, Icertis, Agiloft, Conga, and others.”
“Malbek, or the other one?”
“Malbek is generally the easiest to implement”
“Is Malbek right for us?”
“Malbek was architected from the ground up with AI woven into the workflow rather than added as a feature later.”
Each column is one tracked question, and its height is Malbek's average score across the seven engines. A question that scores zero is drawn as a short stub so it can still be counted.
| Question | Names Malbek | Average visibility |
|---|---|---|
| What is Malbek BusinessIQ and what does it do? | Yes | 94.71 |
| How does Malbek's AI assistant Bek work? | Yes | 94.00 |
| How does Malbek's contract repository organize agreements? | Yes | 93.90 |
| What makes Malbek different from other CLM platforms? | Yes | 93.57 |
| What does Malbek's CLM platform do? | Yes | 93.07 |
| What is Malbek's approach to contract negotiation? | Yes | 93.02 |
| Does Malbek support AI redlining? | Yes | 92.95 |
| What is Malbek Contrax? | Yes | 92.93 |
| Is Malbek suitable for enterprise legal teams? | Yes | 92.79 |
| What is Malbek known for in the CLM market? | Yes | 92.74 |
| Can Malbek handle procurement and vendor contracts? | Yes | 92.40 |
| Does Malbek offer a no-code workflow builder? | Yes | 92.24 |
| What is Malbek Klix? | Yes | 91.86 |
| Who are Malbek's typical customers? | Yes | 91.67 |
| What AI features does Malbek offer? | Yes | 91.55 |
| How does Malbek handle contract approval workflows? | Yes | 91.48 |
| Which industries does Malbek serve? | Yes | 89.98 |
| Does Malbek offer a free demo or trial? | Yes | 88.76 |
| Is Malbek a good fit for mid-market companies? | Yes | 88.64 |
| What is Malbek? | Yes | 88.48 |
| What is Malbek's pricing and what does the platform include? | Yes | 88.14 |
| Does Malbek integrate with Salesforce? | Yes | 88.12 |
| How long does a Malbek implementation take? | Yes | 87.55 |
| Malbek vs Agiloft: which is easier to implement? | Yes | 86.64 |
| Malbek vs ContractPodAi comparison | Yes | 86.57 |
| Malbek vs Evisort comparison | Yes | 86.38 |
| Is Malbek SOC 2 certified? | Yes | 86.38 |
| Which CLM is easiest to implement for a mid-market company, Malbek, Ironclad, or Agiloft? | Yes | 86.19 |
| Is Malbek a better alternative to Icertis after recent leadership changes? | Yes | 85.71 |
| Malbek vs PandaDoc for contract management | Yes | 85.67 |
| Does Malbek include built-in e-signature? | Yes | 84.93 |
| Malbek vs Icertis: which is better for enterprise CLM? | Yes | 84.38 |
| Malbek vs Conga CLM comparison | Yes | 84.26 |
| Malbek vs SpotDraft comparison | Yes | 84.14 |
| What do customers say about Malbek in reviews? | Yes | 83.95 |
| Malbek vs Juro comparison | Yes | 83.45 |
| Which integrations does Malbek support? | Yes | 83.17 |
| Malbek vs Icertis: how do they compare for enterprise CLM? | Yes | 83.10 |
| What is Malbek's pricing? | Yes | 82.83 |
| Malbek vs LawGeex comparison | Yes | 81.19 |
| Malbek vs Ironclad vs Icertis: which offers the best value for enterprise legal teams? | Yes | 80.24 |
| Malbek vs Ironclad: which CLM platform is better? | Yes | 79.81 |
| Malbek vs DocuSign CLM: which is better? | Yes | 78.64 |
| Malbek vs LinkSquares comparison | Yes | 78.48 |
| Best CLM for fast-growing SaaS companies: Malbek vs Ironclad vs SpotDraft | Yes | 78.21 |
| Malbek vs Conga CLM: which is better for Salesforce teams? | Yes | 77.07 |
| How do the top CLM platforms compare: Malbek, Ironclad, Icertis, and Agiloft? | Yes | 76.95 |
| What is Malbek HAWK? | Yes | 75.76 |
| Which platform has the best AI contract review, Malbek or Ironclad? | Yes | 75.24 |
| Malbek vs Sirion: which is better for post-contract obligation management? | Yes | 72.43 |
| Which CLM vendors offer conversational AI for contracts? | No | 41.62 |
| Which CLM platforms integrate with Salesforce? | No | 28.90 |
| Which CLM vendors are financially stable and independently owned? | No | 27.64 |
| What is the best CLM software for life sciences or pharmaceutical companies? | No | 18.43 |
| What are the best Icertis alternatives? | No | 13.17 |
| Which CLM vendors offer no-code bot or workflow builders? | No | 12.86 |
| Which CLM platforms have the best user reviews on G2 and Gartner Peer Insights? | No | 11.93 |
| What are the best Sirion alternatives? | No | 11.05 |
| What is the best CLM software for mid-market legal teams? | No | 10.95 |
| What is the best contract lifecycle management software for mid-market companies? | No | 9.95 |
| What are the best Agiloft alternatives? | No | 9.79 |
| Which CLM platforms integrate natively with Salesforce? | No | 9.40 |
| What is contract lifecycle management software? | No | 6.67 |
| What should enterprises consider when migrating legacy contracts into a CLM? | No | 4.64 |
| What is the best software for contract redlining? | No | 4.24 |
| What are the benefits of automated contract approval workflows? | No | 4.05 |
| What is contract obligation management? | No | 3.57 |
| What is a contract playbook and how is it used in CLM? | No | 3.57 |
| Which CLM platforms are SOC 2 Type II certified? | No | 3.29 |
| What is a clause library in contract management? | No | 3.24 |
| How should companies manage contract obligations? | No | 3.10 |
| Which CLM vendors are best for Salesforce CRM integration? | No | 3.10 |
| How can I automate NDA creation and review at scale? | No | 2.38 |
| What are the best contract lifecycle management platforms for enterprises? | No | 2.26 |
| What is contract intelligence software? | No | 2.19 |
| What is the best CLM platform for procurement teams? | No | 2.14 |
| Which CLM solutions include built-in e-signature? | No | 2.14 |
| How do I choose a contract lifecycle management platform? | No | 2.10 |
| What is the best contract management system for legal teams? | No | 1.86 |
| How do sales teams use CLM to close deals faster? | No | 1.67 |
| What are the best contract lifecycle management tools? | No | 1.67 |
| What is the best contract management software for enterprises? | No | 1.55 |
| What is the best contract repository software for enterprises? | No | 1.55 |
| What is a contract repository and what features matter most? | No | 1.43 |
| What is contract template automation? | No | 1.43 |
| How do enterprises manage contract risk with software? | No | 1.19 |
| What is no-code workflow automation in contract management? | No | 0.60 |
| Which CLM vendors have strong enterprise security and SOC 2 compliance? | No | 0.00 |
| Which CLM platforms support HIPAA and healthcare compliance? | No | 0.00 |
| What is the best contract lifecycle management software? | No | 0.00 |
| How do procurement teams use contract lifecycle management software? | No | 0.00 |
| What is the best document automation software for legal teams? | No | 0.00 |
| What features should I look for in CLM software? | No | 0.00 |
| What is automated contract redlining? | No | 0.00 |
| What is contract workflow automation? | No | 0.00 |
| Which contract management software helps with EU e-invoicing mandate compliance? | No | 0.00 |
| Can AI help negotiate contracts? | No | 0.00 |
| What is the best CLM software for SaaS companies? | No | 0.00 |
| What is contract analytics and what should it measure? | No | 0.00 |
| What is the best CLM software for companies using both Salesforce and NetSuite? | No | 0.00 |
| What is source-to-contract software? | No | 0.00 |
| How does CLM software integrate with Microsoft 365 and Word? | No | 0.00 |
| Which CLM platforms have the strongest APIs and integrations? | No | 0.00 |
| Which CLM platforms are best for manufacturing companies managing vendor contracts? | No | 0.00 |
| How does CLM software support compliance and audits? | No | 0.00 |
| Which CLM platforms are best for finance and revenue operations teams? | No | 0.00 |
| Which AI tools help legal operations teams the most? | No | 0.00 |
| Which CLM platforms have the best AI contract review capabilities? | No | 0.00 |
| How does AI contract review work? | No | 0.00 |
| Which contract management software is best for procurement teams? | No | 0.00 |
| How can legal teams reduce contract turnaround time? | No | 0.00 |
| Which CLM platforms support EU AI Act compliance requirements? | No | 0.00 |
| What is the typical ROI of contract lifecycle management software? | No | 0.00 |
| Which CLM platforms support healthcare and HIPAA compliance? | No | 0.00 |
| Which CLM vendors have SOC 2 and enterprise-grade security? | No | 0.00 |
| What are the most common challenges in contract management and how does software solve them? | No | 0.00 |
| What are the best DocuSign CLM alternatives? | No | 0.00 |
| What should companies do when their CLM vendor is acquired or goes through ownership changes? | No | 0.00 |
| What does implementing CLM software involve and how long does it take? | No | 0.00 |
| What are the best Ironclad alternatives? | No | 0.00 |
| Which CLM platforms are best for in-house legal departments? | No | 0.00 |
| How is generative AI changing contract management? | No | 0.00 |
| Which tools can extract data from contracts automatically? | No | 0.00 |
| What is the best CLM software for private equity portfolio companies? | No | 0.00 |
We wrote 136 questions and run 124 of them every day; 12 are held back, most of them asking for the best alternatives to a named rival. 105 ran from the first day and 19 joined on 23 September.
Fifty of the 124 carry Malbek's name, because the set was built to test Malbek's products one by one and to set it against its rivals by name. Those 50 show how Malbek is described once a buyer is looking at it. The 74 without its name show whether a buyer ever gets there.
74 leave Malbek's name out, in grey. 50 carry it, in colour.
From first research to due diligence on a vendor: 31 ask how contract software works, 43 which product to buy, 21 set Malbek against a rival and 29 ask about Malbek itself.
Questions on each part of the product, from Contrax and BusinessIQ to the Bek assistant, Klix clickwrap, pricing, rollout and integrations, and on the teams that buy it: enterprise legal, procurement, sales operations and mid-market companies.
The ten tracked rivals, plus SpotDraft, Juro, PandaDoc and LawGeex, which turn up in answers to Malbek's buyers. Nine of the ten tracked rivals have a head-to-head question in the running set.
Questions a buyer asks when a vendor changes hands: which CLM vendors are financially stable, what to do when a vendor is acquired, and the best alternatives to Icertis.
| Stage | Questions | Carries Malbek's name |
|---|---|---|
| Discovery | 31 | No |
| Shortlist | 43 | No |
| Comparison | 21 | Yes |
| Due diligence | 29 | Yes |
Across all 124 questions, Malbek leads the eleven brands we track. Its visibility is 38.2 against Ironclad's 33.2, it is named 1,993 times to Ironclad's 1,943, and when an answer names it, it comes up at an average position of 1.5, earlier than any rival.
Count only the 67 questions that name no vendor and the order turns over. Ironclad scores 43.5 there, Icertis 31.5 and Agiloft 23.6. Malbek scores 3.1, ahead only of Lexion, a product DocuSign bought in 2024.
When engines do describe Malbek, they describe it warmly, until the question turns to buying it. Of the 50 questions that carry its name, the five that read worst are about price, e-signature, trials, integrations and how long a rollout takes.
“For most mid-market and enterprise teams, Ironclad, Agiloft, and ContractSafe consistently rank at the top, while LinkSquares and CobbleStone Contract Insight stand out for specialized use cases.”
| Brand | All 124 questions | Rank | The 67 that name no vendor | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malbek | 38.2 | 1 | 3.1 | 10 |
| Ironclad | 33.2 | 2 | 43.5 | 1 |
| Icertis | 24.3 | 3 | 31.5 | 2 |
| Agiloft | 17.3 | 4 | 23.6 | 3 |
| DocuSign CLM | 16.5 | 5 | 22.2 | 4 |
| Sirion | 11.9 | 6 | 18.8 | 5 |
| LinkSquares | 11.1 | 7 | 15.4 | 6 |
| Conga CLM | 9.1 | 8 | 11.3 | 7 |
| ContractPodAi | 6.6 | 9 | 9.2 | 8 |
| Evisort | 5.2 | 10 | 7.3 | 9 |
| Lexion | 0.9 | 11 | 1.4 | 11 |
Average sentiment, 0 to 100, across every answer to each question. The five lowest are all about buying it.
| Question | Average sentiment |
|---|---|
| What it is known for | 85.3 |
| What makes it different | 84.2 |
| Fit for enterprise legal teams | 83.8 |
| AI redlining | 83.6 |
| Easiest to implement, against two rivals | 83.2 |
| Time to implement | 60.9 |
| Integrations | 59.8 |
| A free demo or trial | 59.5 |
| Built-in e-signature | 57.2 |
| Pricing | 54.3 |
Asked what Malbek costs, the answers we read agree there is no public price, and most fill the gap with a starting figure of about $20,000 a year taken from Software Advice, GetApp and G2 rather than from Malbek. Copilot goes further and warns of fees on top.
“Hidden costs: Some integrations are complimentary, but others (e.g., advanced ERP connectors, sandbox environments, API access) may add extra fees.”
Asked how long a rollout takes, engines answer anywhere from a few weeks to nine months. ChatGPT takes its range from a Malbek post on LinkedIn, and Google's AI Overviews cite two Ironclad articles on how long CLM rollouts take beside Malbek's own pages.
“A broader/global rollout with many contract types, integrations, migrations, and stakeholders can take 6–9 months.”
Malbek scores between 37.4 and 39.3 on every engine we track, and leads on six of the seven. Copilot is the closest call, with Ironclad at 36.4 to Malbek's 37.4.
Claude is the exception. It gives Ironclad 50.5 and Icertis 39.7, against 37.9 for Malbek, and it names DocuSign CLM and LinkSquares more than any other engine does. Claude knows Malbek when it is asked about it by name. Asked which of three is easiest to implement for a mid-market company, it answers Malbek. It does not bring it up unprompted.
Darker cells are higher scores. Engines are ordered by Malbek's score, highest first.
PPX Perplexity · GEM Gemini · AIM Google AI Mode · GPT ChatGPT · CLD Claude · AIO Google AI Overviews · CPL Microsoft Copilot
| Engine | Malbek | Ironclad | Icertis | Agiloft | DocuSign CLM | Sirion | LinkSquares | Conga CLM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perplexity | 39.32 | 25.61 | 19.56 | 12.52 | 12.18 | 13.64 | 9.47 | 9.92 |
| Gemini | 38.99 | 30.14 | 18.24 | 15.75 | 11.56 | 14.08 | 10.77 | 8.41 |
| Google AI Mode | 38.33 | 28.82 | 19.70 | 16.96 | 10.13 | 10.78 | 10.39 | 9.99 |
| ChatGPT | 37.90 | 34.80 | 33.43 | 22.07 | 18.49 | 14.30 | 10.93 | 9.52 |
| Claude | 37.87 | 50.52 | 39.74 | 22.15 | 28.20 | 2.80 | 16.94 | 7.95 |
| Google AI Overviews | 37.86 | 25.48 | 14.48 | 12.96 | 10.30 | 12.78 | 8.98 | 9.05 |
| Microsoft Copilot | 37.38 | 36.39 | 24.60 | 18.21 | 24.58 | 14.67 | 9.92 | 9.05 |
“Malbek's differentiation is less about having a totally unique feature and more about combining AI-driven insight, ease of use, and integration depth in a single, more nimble package aimed at legal and revenue teams who want power without enterprise-software complexity.”
Haveli Investments completed its majority investment in Sirion on 23 February 2026. Conga closed its purchase of PROS's B2B business on 2 February, and ContractPodAi renamed itself Leah on 5 January. On 11 February, Bloomberg reported that Icertis was working with Goldman Sachs on a sale that could value it at up to $5 billion.
Customers of those products have a reason to look again, and the questions they ask while they do are already in the set. Asked which CLM vendors are financially stable and independently owned, engines do name Malbek, for a score of 27.6. Asked what to do when a CLM vendor is acquired, they never name it.
“A good practical step: ask any vendor directly about their last funding round, investor board seats, and runway — most will disclose this in due diligence, and it's a legitimate procurement question given how many CLM ownership changes have happened industry-wide over the past few years.”
Malbek’s average visibility on each, out of 100.
Engines cited a source 28,903 times in six days. Malbek's own site took 4,591 of those citations, more than any other domain, with G2 next at 1,370. Rival sites took 5,102, and the other 19,210 went to third parties.
Malbek's pages tend to land fourth or fifth among the sources an answer cites. The Salesforce integration page lands earliest, at 3.7. The marketplace page lands latest, at 6.8.
Four vendors have written pages on leaving Malbek, and engines cited them 323 times in the week, Ironclad's 182 times. Malbek's own page for buyers leaving Icertis was cited once.
Split by who owns the page cited.
| Owner | Citations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Malbek's own site | 4,591 | 15.9% |
| Rival sites | 5,102 | 17.7% |
| Third parties | 19,210 | 66.5% |
How often each is cited, and how early in the answer it lands.
| Page | Citations | Average position |
|---|---|---|
| Home page | 495 | 4.6 |
| /platform/malbek-clm | 422 | 4.0 |
| /platform | 280 | 4.7 |
| /platform/malbek-ai | 262 | 4.3 |
| /plans | 147 | 4.8 |
| /platform/malbek-marketplace | 81 | 6.8 |
| /integrations | 81 | 4.4 |
| Blog: workflow automation | 67 | 4.2 |
| /solutions/procurement | 65 | 4.3 |
| /solutions/legal | 62 | 5.9 |
| Blog: enterprise contract management | 58 | 5.9 |
| /integrations/crm/salesforce | 57 | 3.7 |
Of these, 3 sell contract software themselves.
| Site | Kind | Citations |
|---|---|---|
| g2.com | Reviews | 1370 |
| gartner.com | Analyst | 1095 |
| bindlegal.com | Vendor | 540 |
| erpresearch.com | Reviews | 478 |
| rfp.wiki | Reviews | 454 |
| youtube.com | Platform | 452 |
| salesforce.com | Platform | 397 |
| spotdraft.com | Vendor | 317 |
| hyperstart.com | Vendor | 310 |
| sourceforge.net | Directory | 300 |
Pages cited in the week that name tracked rivals and not Malbek.
| Page | Rivals named | Cited |
|---|---|---|
| summize.comBest Contract Lifecycle Management (CLM) Software for 2026 | Agiloft, Conga CLM, ContractPodAi, DocuSign CLM, Evisort, Ironclad, LinkSquares | 126 |
| zylo.com10 Best Contract Management Software for IT and Procurement | Agiloft, DocuSign CLM, Icertis, Ironclad, LinkSquares | 121 |
| learn.g2.comI Evaluated the 7 Best Contract Lifecycle Management Software | Conga CLM, DocuSign CLM, Ironclad, LinkSquares | 91 |
| worksuite.com8 Best Contract Lifecycle Management Tools in 2026 | Agiloft, DocuSign CLM, Ironclad | 76 |
| quickbase.comThe Best Contract Lifecycle Management (CLM) Software [2026] | Agiloft, DocuSign CLM, Ironclad, Sirion | 74 |
| guideflow.com11 best contract lifecycle management software for 2026 | Agiloft, Conga CLM, ContractPodAi, DocuSign CLM, Icertis, Ironclad, LinkSquares | 68 |
| stackpack.aiBest CLM Software for Finance & Ops Teams in 2026 | Agiloft, DocuSign CLM, Icertis, Ironclad | 52 |
Cited in the six days, with the average position each lands at among an answer's sources. All four are published by companies that sell contract software.
Daily visibility eased from 39.6 to 36.9 across the first five days and came back to 37.9 on the sixth. Share of mentions fell with it, from 22.4 to 17.7 percent. Most of that slide came before 23 September, when 19 questions joined the set, so the new questions do not explain it.
What the new questions did move is Ironclad. Its daily visibility rose from 31.6 to 35.7 the day they arrived, and 13 of the 19 name no vendor, the ground where it is strongest. Sentiment barely moved all week. Six days give a baseline, and a direction takes a month of readings.
19 to 24 September, one scale per panel. The shaded days ran on the larger question set.
| Day | Visibility | Share of mentions | Sentiment | Answers collected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep | 39.60 | 22.43% | 73.22 | 723 |
| 20 Sep | 39.17 | 20.43% | 74.16 | 699 |
| 21 Sep | 38.35 | 20.20% | 74.13 | 696 |
| 22 Sep | 37.39 | 19.58% | 72.76 | 699 |
| 23 Sep | 36.88 | 17.67% | 72.95 | 867 |
| 24 Sep | 37.93 | 18.24% | 73.41 | 838 |
Each of these opens once the site is connected to our tool, which is the first job of week one.
The work goes after the 74 questions without Malbek's name, starting with the 43 where buyers ask what to buy. Week one connects what this read could not see. The first month answers the pricing and rollout questions on Malbek's own site, and the next two work the lists and comparison pages engines already cite.
Every target is measured the way this page was: the same 124 questions, the same seven engines, the same ten rivals. On day 90 the set runs again, and this page gets the result.
In the order it ships. Week twelve re-runs the whole set.
Each is a floor, measured the way this page was measured.
| Measure | Now | 30 days | 60 days | 90 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average on the questions without its name | 3.7 | 6 | 10 | 15 |
| Daily visibility | 37.9 | 39 | 41 | 44 |
| Visibility on Claude | 37.9 | 40 | 43 | 47 |
| Share of mentions | 18.2% | 19% | 20.5% | 22% |
| Sentiment on the pricing question | 54.3 | 62 | 68 | 72 |
| Citations to Malbek's own site | 15.9% | 17% | 19% | 21% |
Each answer stands on its own, with the numbers and the dates it rests on, so it can be quoted without the charts. Every figure comes from the same read as the rest of the page.
In six days of tracking from 19 to 24 September 2026, Malbek had the highest visibility of the eleven contract lifecycle management brands we track across 124 buyer questions, at 38.2 out of 100 against Ironclad's 33.2. On the 67 questions that name no vendor, it ranked tenth, at 3.1.
On the 67 questions in this study that name no vendor, AI engines named Ironclad most, with a visibility of 43.5 out of 100, followed by Icertis at 31.5, Agiloft at 23.6, DocuSign CLM at 22.2 and Sirion at 18.8. Malbek scored 3.1, ahead only of Lexion.
On six of the seven engines we track it does, with scores between 37.4 and 39.3. On Claude it ranks third: Claude gives Ironclad 50.5 and Icertis 39.7, against 37.9 for Malbek.
The answers agree that Malbek publishes no price list and quotes each customer, and most cite a starting figure of about $20,000 a year from software directories such as Software Advice, GetApp and G2. Pricing is the least favourable question about Malbek in the set, at 54.3 out of 100 for sentiment.
We wrote 136 questions and run 124 of them every day, covering the buyer's path from first research to due diligence, Malbek's products and the teams that buy them, and the rivals buyers compare it with. Fifty name Malbek, to show how it is described once a buyer is looking at it; the 74 that do not show whether a buyer ever gets there.
With our tracking tool, which asked 124 buyer questions every day on ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Perplexity, Google AI Overviews, Google AI Mode and Microsoft Copilot, against ten fixed rivals. It read 4,522 answers and traced 28,903 citations. Visibility is a 0 to 100 score for how often and how prominently an engine names a brand.
Start your own
An audit measures where you actually stand and names the work that would move it. Nothing moves on its own: the reading changes when the fixes ship. You get the baseline either way, whether or not it flatters anyone.